2024 NAQT Ohio State Championship
Date: | Saturday, March 16, 2024 |
---|---|
Host: | Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) |
Scoring Rules: | NAQT |
Questions: | SCT-24DII (shares with SCT-24) |
Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).
# | Player | Year | Team | GP | TUH | P | TU | I | P% | PP20TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arshaan Kahlon | 12th | Miami Valley | 5 | 100 | 3 | 37 | 5 | 7.5% | 78.00 |
2 | Brennan Hubbard | 11th | Little Miami | 5 | 96 | 8 | 27 | 5 | 22.9% | 76.04 |
3 | Aryan Desarapu | 12th | Beavercreek A | 5 | 100 | 13 | 19 | 5 | 40.6% | 72.00 |
4 | Varun Sathyajeeth | 12th | Solon A | 5 | 100 | 8 | 20 | 4 | 28.6% | 60.00 |
5 | Sadhil Mehta | 11th | Tippecanoe | 5 | 100 | 5 | 25 | 9 | 16.7% | 56.00 |
6 | Russell Dillak | 11th | Northmont B | 5 | 100 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 34.8% | 51.00 |
7 | Adam Williams | 12th | Northmont A | 5 | 100 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 38.1% | 49.00 |
8 | Aaron Reza-Quiros | 11th | Little Miami | 5 | 90 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 25.0% | 48.89 |
9 | Ave Rieger | 12th | Northmont A | 5 | 100 | 5 | 19 | 7 | 20.8% | 46.00 |
10 | Joshua Lam | 11th | Copley A | 5 | 100 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 4.3% | 42.00 |
11 | Sarah Dong | 12th | Solon A | 5 | 100 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 16.7% | 38.00 |
11 | Alex Bupp | 12th | Columbian | 5 | 100 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 11.1% | 38.00 |
13 | Olive Rice | 9th | Talawanda B | 5 | 100 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9.5% | 34.00 |
13 | Jacob Gao | 9th | Copley B | 5 | 100 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 5.9% | 34.00 |
15 | Aditya Patnaik | 12th | Beavercreek A | 5 | 100 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 46.7% | 33.00 |
16 | Julian Danoff | 11th | Talawanda A | 5 | 100 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 19.0% | 32.00 |
17 | Ryan Fitzgerald | 12th | Northmont A | 5 | 100 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 38.5% | 30.00 |
18 | Ethan Kral | 11th | Northmont A | 5 | 100 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63.6% | 29.00 |
19 | Wyatt Johnson | 11th | Solon B | 5 | 80 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 8.3% | 28.75 |
20 | Anna Kuang | 12th | Beavercreek A | 5 | 100 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.00 |
20 | Rishi Pampati | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 5 | 100 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 23.1% | 25.00 |
20 | Jacob Woods | 11th | Little Miami | 5 | 80 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 20.0% | 25.00 |
20 | Kyler Oney | 10th | Tippecanoe | 5 | 100 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% | 25.00 |
24 | Lawrence Hilton | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 5 | 70 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 33.3% | 24.29 |
25 | Kartik Bhat | 11th | Solon A | 5 | 100 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 36.4% | 24.00 |
25 | Faris Abbas | 12th | Copley A | 5 | 100 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 7.7% | 24.00 |
27 | Levi Morrison | 11th | Miami Trace | 4 | 80 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.50 |
28 | Prajval Kesireddy | 12th | Solon B | 3 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 40.0% | 22.22 |
29 | Kevin Adler | 11th | Northmont B | 5 | 100 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 25.0% | 22.00 |
29 | Dale Tilton | 10th | Talawanda A | 5 | 100 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 7.1% | 22.00 |
31 | Patrick Khayat | 12th | Shaker Heights | 5 | 100 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 45.5% | 21.00 |
31 | Nathan Haley | 11th | Northmont B | 5 | 100 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 30.0% | 21.00 |
33 | Emma Smith | 12th | Walnut Hills A | 5 | 79 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37.5% | 20.25 |
34 | Pratisth Agarwal | 10th | Beavercreek B | 5 | 100 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 20.0% | 20.00 |
34 | Eli Oster | 11th | Solon B | 4 | 70 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14.3% | 20.00 |
34 | Deacon Albright | 11th | Columbian | 5 | 100 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% | 20.00 |
34 | Edison Liu | 10th | Copley A | 5 | 100 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.00 |
38 | Abigail Cutugno | 11th | Beavercreek A | 5 | 100 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 22.2% | 19.00 |
39 | Bridget Scranton | 12th | Northmont B | 5 | 100 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20.0% | 18.00 |
40 | Angela Sun | 11th | Solon A | 5 | 100 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37.5% | 16.00 |
41 | Nikolai Fedorov | 10th | Walnut Hills A | 5 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 40.0% | 15.71 |
42 | Collin Snider | 11th | Tippecanoe | 4 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.00 |
43 | Calum Moore | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 3 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 13.33 |
44 | Ben Dannemiller | 11th | Miami Valley | 5 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% | 13.00 |
45 | Declan Mohler | 11th | Walnut Hills A | 5 | 80 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16.7% | 12.50 |
45 | Corbin Berberich | 12th | Tippecanoe | 4 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 12.50 |
47 | Kenton Fell | 9th | Columbian | 5 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.00 |
48 | Kenner Bailey | 12th | Walnut Hills B | 5 | 80 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 10.00 |
48 | Samuel Srivastava | 12th | Shaker Heights | 5 | 100 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.00 |
48 | Joel Basanes | 11th | Beavercreek B | 5 | 100 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.00 |
51 | Jackson Riddle | 10th | Walnut Hills A | 5 | 100 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 11.1% | 9.00 |
51 | Adam Holbrook | 12th | Shaker Heights | 5 | 100 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% | 9.00 |
53 | Miles Spieler | 11th | Walnut Hills A | 5 | 71 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16.7% | 8.45 |
54 | Gideon Garner | 9th | Copley B | 5 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.00 |
55 | Mark Mallia | 9th | Solon B | 4 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.27 |
56 | Brendan Hiwiller | 12th | Copley A | 5 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 7.00 |
56 | Melody Miao | 9th | Talawanda B | 5 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.00 |
58 | Emily Turner | 12th | Miami Trace | 3 | 60 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.67 |
59 | Nathan Garner | 10th | Copley B | 5 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.00 |
59 | Jackson Fischer | 12th | Little Miami | 5 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 6.00 |
59 | Adithi Rao-Bedi | 10th | Walnut Hills B | 4 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 6.00 |
62 | Sushanth Bharadwaj Adiga | 9th | Solon B | 3 | 60 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 5.00 |
63 | Henry Dinh | 10th | Solon B | 3 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.00 |
64 | Logan Payton | 10th | Miami Trace | 2 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2.50 |
65 | Elias Jones | 10th | Talawanda A | 5 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1.00 |
66 | Jacob Gearity | 12th | Shaker Heights | 5 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Noah Schaefer | 9th | Talawanda B | 5 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Alexus Milligan | 9th | Talawanda B | 5 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Gabriel Jones | 10th | Talawanda A | 5 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Joseph Thompson | 11th | Miami Trace | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Katie Harris | 12th | Miami Trace | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Benjamin Van Oss | 11th | Tippecanoe | 5 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Nathan Kollmeyer | 10th | Tippecanoe | 5 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Tyler Stephenson | 12th | Little Miami | 5 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Alisea Reinhart | 11th | Columbian | 5 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Ethan Schmidt | 11th | Columbian | 5 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Gracee Green | 10th | Miami Trace | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Ben Jump | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
66 | Karthik Gopireddy | 10th | Solon B | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
80 | Ash Razzouk | 11th | Columbian | 5 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -2.00 |
81 | Brianna Parker | 10th | Miami Trace | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -2.50 |
82 | John Broermann | 12th | Little Miami | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -2.94 |