2023 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville
Date: | Friday, February 10, 2023 |
---|---|
Host: | Wallace State Community College (Hanceville, AL) |
Sponsor: | Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL) |
Scoring Rules: | Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus |
Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).
Division II: IS-218A (packets 4–12)
# | Player | Year | Team | GP | TUH | TU | PP20TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brodie Henry | 10th | West Point | 6 | 120 | 56 | 93.33 |
2 | Dalton Stults | 11th | Russellville | 6 | 120 | 33 | 55.00 |
3 | Annabelle Ford | 11th | Muscle Shoals | 6 | 120 | 26 | 43.33 |
3 | Parker Stewart | 12th | Hartselle | 6 | 120 | 26 | 43.33 |
5 | Noah Harville | 12th | Russellville | 6 | 120 | 23 | 38.33 |
6 | Coy Mier | 11th | Arab | 6 | 120 | 20 | 33.33 |
7 | Nic Ruse | 12th | Cullman | 6 | 120 | 18 | 30.00 |
8 | Jake Regalado | 12th | Fairview | 6 | 120 | 14 | 23.33 |
9 | Brady Laughlin | 9th | West Point | 6 | 120 | 13 | 21.67 |
10 | Jeremiah Crow | 9th | Hartselle | 6 | 120 | 12 | 20.00 |
10 | Carter Coan | 12th | Hartselle | 6 | 110 | 11 | 20.00 |
10 | Julia Fleming | 12th | Arab | 5 | 80 | 8 | 20.00 |
13 | Stevie Clanton | 11th | Arab | 6 | 100 | 9 | 18.00 |
14 | John Davis Yovino | 10th | West Point | 6 | 120 | 9 | 15.00 |
15 | Jessie Godbee | 12th | Cullman | 6 | 110 | 8 | 14.55 |
16 | Zane Spears | 12th | Fairview | 4 | 70 | 5 | 14.29 |
17 | Austin Patterson | 10th | Arab | 6 | 100 | 7 | 14.00 |
18 | A. B. Martinez | 11th | Fairview | 4 | 60 | 4 | 13.33 |
18 | Ethan Loyd | 12th | Hartselle | 2 | 30 | 2 | 13.33 |
20 | Ethan Vines | 11th | Cullman | 6 | 110 | 7 | 12.73 |
21 | Abigail Roy | 12th | West Point | 6 | 120 | 7 | 11.67 |
22 | Eleanor Vest | 11th | Hartselle | 6 | 90 | 4 | 8.89 |
23 | John Paul Krassick | 12th | Cullman | 4 | 70 | 3 | 8.57 |
24 | Noah Johnson | 11th | Muscle Shoals | 6 | 120 | 5 | 8.33 |
24 | Damien Tompkins | 10th | Russellville | 6 | 120 | 5 | 8.33 |
26 | Carter Ziegenbein | 12th | Cullman | 3 | 50 | 2 | 8.00 |
27 | Kaleb Gruskiewich | 11th | Muscle Shoals | 6 | 120 | 4 | 6.67 |
27 | Jake Gandy | 11th | Fairview | 4 | 60 | 2 | 6.67 |
27 | Austin Embry | 10th | Arab | 2 | 30 | 1 | 6.67 |
30 | Mackenzie Smith | 10th | Arab | 4 | 50 | 1 | 4.00 |
31 | Mia Fortner | 10th | Fairview | 6 | 110 | 1 | 1.82 |
32 | Socrates Fonesca | 9th | Russellville | 6 | 120 | 1 | 1.67 |
33 | Carmen Williams | 11th | Muscle Shoals | 6 | 120 | 0 | 0.00 |
33 | Robert Elscott | 12th | Fairview | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0.00 |
33 | Drew Williamson | 11th | Cullman | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0.00 |
33 | Sofia Hutson | 12th | Hartselle | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0.00 |