2024 NAQT Ohio State Championship
Date: | Saturday, March 16, 2024 |
---|---|
Host: | Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) |
Scoring Rules: | NAQT |
Questions: | SCT-24DII (shares with SCT-24) |
Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).
# | Player | Year | Team | GP | TUH | P | TU | I | P% | PP20TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arshaan Kahlon | 12th | Miami Valley | 10 | 200 | 9 | 69 | 14 | 11.5% | 75.50 |
2 | Brennan Hubbard | 11th | Little Miami | 10 | 190 | 16 | 45 | 7 | 26.2% | 68.95 |
3 | Aryan Desarapu | 12th | Beavercreek A | 10 | 200 | 25 | 24 | 16 | 51.0% | 53.50 |
4 | Ave Rieger | 12th | Northmont A | 11 | 220 | 18 | 37 | 12 | 32.7% | 52.73 |
5 | Joshua Lam | 11th | Copley A | 10 | 200 | 5 | 46 | 9 | 9.8% | 49.00 |
6 | Adam Williams | 12th | Northmont A | 11 | 220 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 53.5% | 47.73 |
7 | Russell Dillak | 11th | Northmont B | 10 | 200 | 16 | 26 | 6 | 38.1% | 47.00 |
8 | Varun Sathyajeeth | 12th | Solon A | 11 | 220 | 12 | 36 | 6 | 25.0% | 46.36 |
9 | Julian Danoff | 11th | Talawanda A | 10 | 201 | 6 | 50 | 27 | 10.7% | 45.27 |
10 | Sadhil Mehta | 11th | Tippecanoe | 10 | 200 | 10 | 34 | 11 | 22.7% | 43.50 |
11 | Olive Rice | 9th | Talawanda B | 10 | 200 | 3 | 45 | 14 | 6.2% | 42.50 |
12 | Jacob Gao | 9th | Copley B | 10 | 200 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 11.4% | 35.50 |
13 | Aaron Reza-Quiros | 11th | Little Miami | 10 | 190 | 9 | 22 | 4 | 29.0% | 35.26 |
14 | Alex Bupp | 12th | Columbian | 10 | 200 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 6.1% | 34.00 |
15 | Aditya Patnaik | 12th | Beavercreek A | 10 | 200 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 44.8% | 32.50 |
16 | Ryan Fitzgerald | 12th | Northmont A | 11 | 220 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 55.6% | 30.91 |
17 | Patrick Khayat | 12th | Shaker Heights | 10 | 200 | 8 | 23 | 10 | 25.8% | 30.00 |
18 | Sarah Dong | 12th | Solon A | 11 | 220 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 17.9% | 27.27 |
19 | Wyatt Johnson | 11th | Solon B | 10 | 180 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 12.0% | 25.00 |
20 | Anna Kuang | 12th | Beavercreek A | 10 | 200 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 42.9% | 24.50 |
20 | Faris Abbas | 12th | Copley A | 10 | 200 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 12.0% | 24.50 |
22 | Ethan Kral | 11th | Northmont A | 11 | 220 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 54.5% | 24.09 |
23 | Pratisth Agarwal | 10th | Beavercreek B | 10 | 200 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 12.5% | 24.00 |
24 | Dale Tilton | 10th | Talawanda A | 10 | 201 | 6 | 20 | 10 | 23.1% | 23.88 |
25 | Jacob Woods | 11th | Little Miami | 10 | 159 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 10.5% | 23.27 |
26 | Angela Sun | 11th | Solon A | 11 | 220 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 40.9% | 22.73 |
26 | Kartik Bhat | 11th | Solon A | 11 | 220 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 29.2% | 22.73 |
28 | Levi Morrison | 11th | Miami Trace | 9 | 170 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 5.3% | 22.35 |
29 | Emma Smith | 12th | Walnut Hills A | 10 | 149 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 18.8% | 20.81 |
30 | Prajval Kesireddy | 12th | Solon B | 8 | 145 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12.5% | 20.69 |
31 | Jackson Riddle | 10th | Walnut Hills A | 10 | 201 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 10.7% | 20.40 |
32 | Edison Liu | 10th | Copley A | 10 | 200 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 11.1% | 19.00 |
33 | Abigail Cutugno | 11th | Beavercreek A | 10 | 200 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 37.5% | 18.50 |
34 | Kevin Adler | 11th | Northmont B | 10 | 200 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 26.3% | 17.50 |
35 | Declan Mohler | 11th | Walnut Hills A | 10 | 161 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 12.5% | 17.39 |
36 | Rishi Pampati | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 10 | 190 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 16.7% | 17.37 |
37 | Nathan Haley | 11th | Northmont B | 10 | 200 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 17.6% | 17.00 |
37 | Deacon Albright | 11th | Columbian | 10 | 200 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 4.5% | 17.00 |
39 | Nikolai Fedorov | 10th | Walnut Hills A | 10 | 140 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 27.3% | 16.43 |
40 | Kyler Oney | 10th | Tippecanoe | 10 | 200 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 5.6% | 16.00 |
41 | Lawrence Hilton | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 10 | 134 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 30.8% | 15.67 |
42 | Ben Dannemiller | 11th | Miami Valley | 10 | 200 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 11.1% | 15.50 |
43 | Kenner Bailey | 12th | Walnut Hills B | 10 | 145 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 18.2% | 15.17 |
44 | Eli Oster | 11th | Solon B | 9 | 170 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 7.7% | 14.71 |
45 | Bridget Scranton | 12th | Northmont B | 10 | 200 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 12.5% | 14.50 |
46 | Gideon Garner | 9th | Copley B | 10 | 200 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.1% | 14.00 |
47 | Collin Snider | 11th | Tippecanoe | 9 | 100 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16.7% | 13.00 |
48 | Kenton Fell | 9th | Columbian | 10 | 110 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.73 |
49 | Emily Turner | 12th | Miami Trace | 8 | 160 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.50 |
50 | Samuel Srivastava | 12th | Shaker Heights | 10 | 200 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 8.3% | 12.00 |
50 | Joel Basanes | 11th | Beavercreek B | 10 | 200 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.00 |
52 | Miles Spieler | 11th | Walnut Hills A | 10 | 152 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16.7% | 11.18 |
53 | Brendan Hiwiller | 12th | Copley A | 10 | 200 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 20.0% | 11.00 |
53 | Corbin Berberich | 12th | Tippecanoe | 8 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.00 |
55 | Nathan Garner | 10th | Copley B | 10 | 200 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 18.2% | 10.50 |
56 | Adam Holbrook | 12th | Shaker Heights | 10 | 200 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% | 10.00 |
56 | Sushanth Bharadwaj Adiga | 9th | Solon B | 6 | 90 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% | 10.00 |
56 | Henry Dinh | 10th | Solon B | 5 | 80 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.00 |
59 | Mark Mallia | 9th | Solon B | 7 | 85 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.06 |
60 | Calum Moore | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 8 | 135 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 40.0% | 6.67 |
61 | Adithi Rao-Bedi | 10th | Walnut Hills B | 9 | 106 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% | 6.60 |
62 | Melody Miao | 9th | Talawanda B | 10 | 200 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% | 6.50 |
63 | Jackson Fischer | 12th | Little Miami | 10 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.00 |
63 | Noah Schaefer | 9th | Talawanda B | 10 | 200 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.00 |
65 | Logan Payton | 10th | Miami Trace | 5 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 5.56 |
66 | Gabriel Jones | 10th | Talawanda A | 10 | 201 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% | 4.48 |
67 | Gracee Green | 10th | Miami Trace | 4 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.86 |
68 | Jacob Gearity | 12th | Shaker Heights | 10 | 200 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% | 2.50 |
69 | Tyler Stephenson | 12th | Little Miami | 10 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.20 |
70 | Alexus Milligan | 9th | Talawanda B | 10 | 200 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.00 |
70 | Ethan Schmidt | 11th | Columbian | 10 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.00 |
72 | Joseph Thompson | 11th | Miami Trace | 6 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.82 |
73 | John Broermann | 12th | Little Miami | 8 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% | 1.43 |
74 | Ash Razzouk | 11th | Columbian | 9 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1.11 |
75 | Elias Jones | 10th | Talawanda A | 10 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
75 | Katie Harris | 12th | Miami Trace | 6 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
75 | Alisea Reinhart | 11th | Columbian | 10 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
75 | Benjamin Van Oss | 11th | Tippecanoe | 9 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
75 | Nathan Kollmeyer | 10th | Tippecanoe | 8 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
75 | Karthik Gopireddy | 10th | Solon B | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
81 | Brianna Parker | 10th | Miami Trace | 5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -1.25 |
82 | Ben Jump | 9th | Walnut Hills B | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -2.22 |