2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament
Date: | Saturday, May 7, 2016 – Sunday, May 8, 2016 |
---|---|
Location: | Hilton Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) |
160 teams have registered:
- Aaron Cohn (Midland, GA)
- Alphonsus Academy (Chicago, IL)
- Annunciation Orthodox A (Houston, TX)
- Annunciation Orthodox B (Houston, TX)
- Baldwin Arts & Academics (Montgomery, AL)
- Beacon Hill (Decatur, GA)
- Black Mountain A (San Diego, CA)
- Black Mountain B (San Diego, CA)
- Briarcliff (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
- Brown Summit A (Browns Summit, NC)
- Brown Summit B (Browns Summit, NC)
- Cedar Ridge (Decatur, AL)
- Challenger (Huntsville, AL)
- Challenger-Ardenwood (Newark, CA)
- Challenger-Berryessa A (San Jose, CA)
- Challenger-Berryessa B (San Jose, CA)
- Challenger-Strawberry Park (San Jose, CA)
- Chamblee A (Chamblee, GA)
- Chamblee B (Chamblee, GA)
- Churchill A (Carmichael, CA)
- Churchill B (Carmichael, CA)
- Columbia Independent (Columbia, MO)
- Copley-Fairlawn (Copley, OH)
- Coppell West (Dallas, TX)
- Creekland Cherokee A (Canton, GA)
- Creekland Cherokee B (Canton, GA)
- Creekland Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
- Dawkins (Moore, SC)
- Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI)
- Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI)
- Duluth (Duluth, GA)
- Edgewood (Mounds View, MN)
- Emerson (Ann Arbor, MI)
- Emerson (Davis, CA)
- Fairview A (Tallahassee, FL)
- Fairview B (Tallahassee, FL)
- Fallon (Dublin, CA)
- Five Forks (Lawrenceville, GA)
- Gadsden (Gadsden, AL)
- Garcia (San Antonio, TX)
- Harker (San Jose, CA)
- Henderson (Atlanta, GA)
- Holcomb Bridge (Alpharetta, GA)
- Holy Family (Austin, TX)
- Howard (Atlanta, GA)
- Hyde Park (Las Vegas, NV)
- Independence A (Newark, DE)
- Independence B (Newark, DE)
- Independence C (Newark, DE)
- Inola (Inola, OK)
- Itawamba (Fulton, MS)
- James Weldon Johnson A (Jacksonville, FL)
- James Weldon Johnson B (Jacksonville, FL)
- Jefferson (Jefferson, GA)
- Johnson County (Paintsville, KY)
- Kealing (Austin, TX)
- Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
- Killian Hill Christian (Lilburn, GA)
- Lake Center Christian (Hartville, OH)
- League City Intermediate (League City, TX)
- Lewis (Valparaiso, FL)
- Ligon (Raleigh, NC)
- Lively A (Austin, TX)
- Lively B (Austin, TX)
- Longfellow A (Falls Church, VA)
- Longfellow B (Falls Church, VA)
- Mannheim (Melrose Park, IL)
- Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
- Mesa Verde (San Diego, CA)
- Metrolina (Charlotte, NC)
- Meyzeek (Louisville, KY)
- Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
- Middlesex A (Darien, CT)
- Middlesex B (Darien, CT)
- Middlesex C (Darien, CT)
- Middlesex D (Darien, CT)
- Midtown Classical A (Tallahassee, FL)
- Midtown Classical B (Tallahassee, FL)
- Monrovia (Huntsville, AL)
- Montford (Tallahassee, FL)
- Morrison (Morrison, OK)
- Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
- Mount de Sales (Macon, GA)
- Mount Mourne (Mooresville, NC)
- NEAAAT (Elizabeth City, NC)
- Noe (Louisville, KY)
- Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
- North Gwinnett (Sugar Hill, GA)
- Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
- Oak Park (Decatur, AL)
- Oak Valley A (San Diego, CA)
- Oak Valley B (San Diego, CA)
- Okaloosa STEMM (Valparaiso, FL)
- Olentangy Hyatts A (Powell, OH)
- Olentangy Hyatts B (Powell, OH)
- Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
- Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)
- Pi-oneers A (Cupertino, CA)
- Pi-oneers B (Cupertino, CA)
- Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)
- Pizitz (Vestavia Hills, AL)
- Providence (Plymouth, MN)
- Quest Academy (Palatine, IL)
- Ramalynn A (Bloomington, MN)
- Ramalynn B (Bloomington, MN)
- Randolph (Huntsville, AL)
- Ransom (Cantonment, FL)
- Rawlinson (San Antonio, TX)
- Richmond A (Hanover, NH)
- Richmond B (Hanover, NH)
- River Dell (River Edge, NJ)
- River Trail A (Johns Creek, GA)
- River Trail B (Johns Creek, GA)
- River Trail C (Johns Creek, GA)
- River Trail D (Johns Creek, GA)
- Roosevelt (Erie, PA)
- Ruckel (Niceville, FL)
- Sacred Heart Homeschool (Tallahassee, FL)
- Seventy-First Classical (Fayetteville, NC)
- Smith (Chapel Hill, NC)
- Smith (Troy, MI)
- Smiths Station (Smiths Station, AL)
- Somerset (Somerset, PA)
- Springwood (Lanett, AL)
- St. Anselm's (Washington, DC)
- St. Augustine (Elkridge, MD)
- St. Croix Catholic (Stillwater, MN)
- St. John's A (Houston, TX)
- St. John's B (Houston, TX)
- St. John's C (Houston, TX)
- St. Mark (Plano, TX)
- St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
- St. Michael A (Livonia, MI)
- St. Michael B (Livonia, MI)
- St. Monica (Dallas, TX)
- St. Patrick (White Lake, MI)
- St. Theresa's (Austin, TX)
- St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, TX)
- T. H. Rogers A (Houston, TX)
- T. H. Rogers B (Houston, TX)
- T. H. Rogers C (Houston, TX)
- Taylor Road (Johns Creek, GA)
- Teaneck Charter (Teaneck, NJ)
- Tenafly A (Tenafly, NJ)
- Tenafly B (Tenafly, NJ)
- Tuscumbia (Tuscumbia, MO)
- Tuxedo Park (Tuxedo Park, NY)
- University School (Hunting Valley, OH)
- Village (Houston, TX)
- Washington A (Washington, MO)
- Washington B (Washington, MO)
- Webb Bridge (Alpharetta, GA)
- West (Columbia, MO)
- Western (Greenwich, CT)
- Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
- Westmont Hilltop A (Johnstown, PA)
- Westmont Hilltop B (Johnstown, PA)
- White Station (Memphis, TN)
- Wilburton (Wilburton, OK)
- Winburn (Lexington, KY)
There is a waitlist:
- Emerald Coast (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)
- Clinton (Clinton, SC)
The field is limited to 160 teams.
For more information, you may wish to write to rhentzel@naqt.com.