Audio from the 2017 SSNCT
Date: |
Friday, April 28, 2017 – Sunday, April 30, 2017 |
Location: |
Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago (Rosemont, IL) |
The following games were recorded at the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament in Rosemont, Illinois (near Chicago):
Traditional Public Schools Division Round 1
South Shelby (Shelbina, Missouri) vs. Cumberland (Toledo, Illinois)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 2
Raceland-Worthington (Raceland, Kentucky) vs. Southern Fulton (Warfordsburg, Pennsylvania)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 3
Orchard Farm B (St. Charles, Missouri) vs. Jonathan Dayton (Springfield, New Jersey)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 4
Raceland-Worthington vs. Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, Illinois)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 5
Glasgow A (Glasgow, Kentucky) vs. Drummond (Drummond, Oklahoma)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 6
Southwestern A (Piasa, Illinois) vs. Berlin (Cherry Plain, New York)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 7
Ottawa Hills A (Toledo, Ohio) vs. Glasgow B
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 8
Orchard Farm A vs. Hallsville (Hallsville, Missouri)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 9
Danville (Danville, Kentucky) vs. Glasgow A
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 10
Southwestern A vs. North White A (Monon, Indiana)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 11
Louisiana (Louisiana, Missouri) vs. Ottawa Hills B
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Round 12
Pleasant Hill (Pleasant Hill, Missouri) vs. Itawamba Agricultural B (Fulton, Mississippi)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Playoff Round 13
Orchard Farm A vs. Byron (Byron, Illinois)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Playoff Round 14
West Point A (Cullman, Alabama) vs. Hallsville
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Playoff Round 15
Glasgow A vs. Moberly (Moberly, Missouri)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Playoff Round 17
Glasgow A vs. Danville
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Playoff Round 18
Camp Hill (Camp Hill, Pennsylvania) vs. Southwestern A
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Playoff Round 19
Glasgow A vs. Macomb (Macomb, Illinois)
Listen View StatsTraditional Public Schools Division Playoff Round 20
Glasgow A vs. Danville
Listen View Stats