Fremd Invitational
Round 2
Date: | Saturday, January 21, 2017 |
---|---|
Host: | William Fremd High School (Palatine, IL) |
Scoring Rules: | Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player |
Varsity Academic Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adlai E. Stevenson A | 470 | Maine South A | 60 | 16 |
Wheaton Warrenville South A | 390 | Lincoln-Way East A | 60 | 16 |
Naperville North | 380 | Libertyville A | 80 | 16 |
Hinsdale Central A | 420 | Naperville Central A | 120 | 16 |
William Fremd A | 410 | Loyola Academy A | 170 | 16 |
Carmel Catholic A | 330 | Metea Valley | 190 | 16 |
Evanston | 320 | St. Ignatius A | 220 | 16 |
Homewood-Flossmoor A | 230 | William Fremd B | 170 | 16 |
Varsity Educator Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lake Forest | 390 | Maine East A | 90 | 16 |
Marist A | 280 | Niles Notre Dame A | 90 | 16 |
Marian Central Catholic | 300 | Rolling Meadows | 110 | 16 |
Hersey | 220 | Buffalo Grove A | 120 | 16 |
Saint Viator A | 270 | Lake Zurich A | 170 | 16 |
Hoffman Estates | 190 | Fenton A | 110 | 16 |
Glenbard East A | 200 | Bradley-Bourbonnais A | 140 | 16 |
New Trier A | 250 | Palatine A | 230 | 16 |
Varsity Scholar Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kaneland A | 330 | Lakes A | 50 | 16 |
Lisle A | 240 | Crete-Monee B | 10 | 16 |
Timothy Christian A | 300 | Grayslake Central A | 90 | 16 |
Morrison A | 250 | Crete-Monee A | 120 | 16 |
Wheaton Academy A | 230 | Carmel Catholic B | 120 | 16 |
Streator A | 250 | Glenbard North A | 180 | 16 |
Leyden Co-Op A | 230 | Carl Sandburg A | 170 | 16 |
Frosh-Soph Academic Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
William Fremd C | 460 | Rockford Auburn A | 100 | 16 |
Barrington | 390 | Maine South B | 90 | 16 |
St. Ignatius B | 360 | Libertyville B | 120 | 16 |
Loyola Academy B | 240 | New Trier B | 160 | 16 |
Carl Sandburg B | 200 | Hinsdale Central B | 190 | 16 |
Frosh-Soph Educator Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glenbard North B | 310 | Lakes B | 140 | 16 |
Bradley-Bourbonnais B | 270 | Maine East B | 110 | 16 |
Lake Zurich B | 180 | Fenton B | 40 | 16 |
Leyden Co-Op B | 250 | Palatine B | 120 | 16 |
Niles Notre Dame B | 250 | Grayslake Central B | 140 | 16 |
Buffalo Grove B | 230 | Kaneland B | 140 | 16 |
Lincoln-Way East B | 220 | Glenbard East B | 180 | 16 |
Marist B | 210 | Rockford Auburn B | 190 | 16 |
Frosh-Soph Scholar Division
Winner | Score | Loser | Score | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|
Timothy Christian B | 250 | Wheaton Warrenville South C | 150 | 16 |
Lisle B | 150 | Maine East C | 80 | 16 |
Morrison B | 150 | Homewood-Flossmoor D | 80 | 16 |
Rockford Auburn C | 170 | Buffalo Grove C | 100 | 16 |
Wheaton Academy C | 130 | Streator B | 60 | 16 |
William Fremd D | 240 | Wheaton Academy B | 180 | 16 |
Glenbard North C | 170 | Carl Sandburg C | 160 | 16 |