GATA Winter Open North
Round 1
Date: | Saturday, January 30, 2016 |
---|---|
Location: | Apalachee High School (Winder, GA) |
Sponsor: | Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA) |
Scoring Rules: | GATA |
Varsity Division
Winner | Score | P | TU | Loser | Score | P | TU | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northview B | 545 | 3 | 14 | North Paulding | 55 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
Collins Hill B | 430 | 2 | 12 | Stephens County | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
North Gwinnett | 465 | 5 | 9 | Gordon Central | 105 | 1 | 2 | 18 |
Alpharetta | 430 | 4 | 7 | Apalachee | 110 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
Johns Creek | 375 | 5 | 6 | Cedar Shoals | 80 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
Chattahoochee A | 455 | 9 | 4 | Marist | 165 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
Dunwoody | 480 | 6 | 7 | Chattahoochee C | 195 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
Northview A | 470 | 6 | 5 | St. Pius X | 185 | 1 | 5 | 18 |
Westminster | 410 | 6 | 5 | Sequoyah | 140 | 0 | 6 | 18 |
Roswell | 395 | 5 | 5 | Flowery Branch | 135 | 1 | 5 | 18 |
Chattahoochee B | 440 | 8 | 3 | Buford | 200 | 2 | 4 | 18 |
Eastside | 425 | 5 | 6 | Collins Hill A | 225 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
Centennial | 350 | 4 | 6 | River Ridge | 195 | 3 | 2 | 18 |
South Forsyth | 315 | 1 | 9 | Norcross | 190 | 2 | 6 | 18 |
Duluth | 330 | 4 | 6 | Kell | 215 | 1 | 6 | 18 |
Jackson County | 215 | 1 | 6 | Greater Atlanta Christian | 130 | 2 | 4 | 18 |
Gwinnett Math and Science | 275 | 1 | 8 | Prince Avenue Christian | 220 | 4 | 2 | 18 |
Lovett | 215 | 1 | 7 | Walker | 185 | 1 | 6 | 18 |
Junior Varsity Division
Winner | Score | P | TU | Loser | Score | P | TU | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Gwinnett | 290 | 0 | 12 | River Ridge | 65 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
South Forsyth | 225 | 3 | 6 | North Paulding B | 35 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
Walton | 275 | 1 | 9 | Roswell | 125 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
Westminster | 255 | 1 | 9 | Gordon Central | 115 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
Flowery Branch | 200 | 0 | 10 | Greater Atlanta Christian | 90 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
Prince Avenue Christian | 175 | 1 | 5 | North Paulding A | 125 | 1 | 5 | 18 |
Johns Creek | 215 | 1 | 7 | Walker | 165 | 1 | 5 | 18 |
Dunwoody | 225 | 1 | 6 | Buford | 200 | 0 | 9 | 18 |
Stephens County | Forfeit | Bye | Forfeit | - |
Novice Division
Winner | Score | P | TU | Loser | Score | P | TU | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eastside A | 350 | 2 | 11 | North Murray | 70 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
Dunwoody | 350 | 4 | 7 | Collins Hill | 105 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
Eastside B | 235 | 1 | 6 | Flowery Branch | 185 | 1 | 7 | 18 |